2016 Members

Members Listing 2017 Alliance of California Artists

Abad, Manuel 
Adler, Ronna  
Anderson, Carol  
Anderson-Shine, Abigail  
Axt, Myrna  
Ballis, Lynette  
Berk, Betty  
Bradford, Lena Workshop Director
Breuer, Diane Directore of Exhibits
Website Coordinator
Burdick, Ginny  
Buller, Penny  
Daley, Gail Parlimentarian
Davis, Roberta Show Committee
Technical Committee
Doud, Annette  
Elliott, Susan Show Committe
Elrod, Bev  
Exum, Nova  
Ferstl, MaryAnn Show Committee
Fortney, Janice  
Hamilton, Marianne  
Hartling, Carolyn  
Hock-Napoli, Lynn  
Laney, Darlene  
Lease, Judy  
Lindgren, Shirley Historian
Membership Committe
Refreshments Committe
Signature Members Committe
Matli, Becky Treasurer
Mattox, Kathleen  
McDonald, Jeri Newsletter/E-Blast Coordinator
Morita, Janet  
Moss, Sally  
Naito, Jeanne Demo Coordinator
Nelson, Lola  
Pepin, Deborah President
By Laws Committe
Peters, Sara  
Lloyd-Pitts, Linda  
Price, Vicki  
Quaschnick, Lillian Secretary
By Laws Committee
Refreshments Committee
Quijada, Louie  
Quinn, Gay  
Raymer, Julie Vice President
Show Committee
Ruona, March Toon  
Ryan, Jodell  
Schow, Melanie  
Scott, Sharon Treasurer
Show Committee
Membership Committee
Scott, Sandra Lee  
Sheehan, Georgia Gallery Committee
Sorensen, Terry  
Sweet, Trudy Education-Scholarship
Show Committee
Technical Committee
Thomas, Vicki  
Torchin, Marilyn Plein Air Director
Show Committee
Trotter, Maryanne  
Wilke, Wendy Refreshments Coordinator
   
   

Abad, Manual
Adler, Ronna
Anderson, Carol
Anderson-Shine, Abigail
Axt, Myrna
Ballis, Lynette
Berk, Betty
Bradford, Lena                            Workshop Director
Burckert, Nancy
Breuer, Diane                         Director of Exhibits                                             Website Coordinator

Burdick, Ginny
Buller, Penny
Daley, Gail                                      Parlimentarian
Davis, Roberta                             Show Committee
                                                 
Technical Committee
Doud, Annette|Eliott, Susan                                  Show Committee
Elrod, Bev
Exum, Nova
Ferstl, MaryAnn                          Show Committee
Fortney, Janice
Hamilton, Marianne
Hartling, Carolyn
Hock-Napoli, Lynn
Laney, Darlene
Leas, Judy
Lindgren, Shirley                       Historian
                                                           
Membership Committee
                                                           
Refreshments Committee
                                                           
Signature Members Committee
Matli, Becky                                  Treasurer
Mattox, Kathleen
McDonald, Jeri              Newsletter/E-Blast Coordinator Morita, Janet
Moss, Sally
Naito, Jeanne                                Demo Coordinator
Nelson, Lola
Pepin, Deborah                           President
                                                
By Laws Committee
Peters, Sara
Lloyd-Pitts, Linda
Price, Vicki
Quaschnick, Lillian             Secretary                                     By Laws Committee
                                   
Refreshments Committee Quijada, Louie
Quinn, Gay
Raymer, Julie                                Vice President                                                    Show Committee
Ruona, March Toon
Ryan, Jodell
Schow, Melanie
Scott, Sharon                    Treasurer  Show Committee

                                                            Membership Committee

 

Scott, Sandra Lee

Sheehan, Georgia                       Gallery Committee

Sorensen, Terrie

Sweet, Trudy                                Education-Scholarship

                                                            Show Committee

                                                            Technical Committee

 

Thomas, Vicki

Torchin, Marilyn                        Plein Air Director

Trotter, Maryanne

Wilke, Wendy                              Refreshments Coordinator